Organizing Committee

Honorary Conference Chairs
  • Dong Seog Han, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
  • Pascal LORENZ, Univ. of Haute Alsace, France
  • Ilyoung Chong, HUFS, Korea
  • Lingyang Song, Peking Univ., China
  • Hsi-Pin Ma, National Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan
  • Joel Rodrigues, Inatel, Brazil
  • Andrea Sciarrone, University of Genoa, Italy
General Chairs
  • Yeong Min Jang, Kookmin Univ., Korea
  • Takeo Fujii, Univ. of Electro-Comms, Japan
Area Chairs
  • Sang Min Yoon, Kookmin Univ., Korea
  • Kenji Doya, OIST, Japan
  • Toshihisa Tanaka, Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech., Japan
  • Insoo Sohn, Dongguk Univ., Korea
  • Ilwoo Lee, ETRI, Korea
  • Oh-Soon Shin, Soongsil Univ., Korea
  • Naoki Wakamiya, Osaka Univ., Japan
Regional Chair
  • Peer Peter, Ljubljana Univ., Slovania
  • NGUYEN Hoang Nam, HUST, Vietnam
Organizing Vice-Chairs
  • Chairul Hudaya, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia
  • Kenta Umebayashi, Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech., Japan
  • Sang-Chul Kim, Kookmin Univ., Korea
  • Seokjoo Shin, Chosun Univ., Korea
  • Sunwoong Choi, Kookmin Univ., Korea
  • Celimuge Wu, The Univ. of Electro-Comm., Japan
Workshop Chairs
  • Sungrae Cho, Chung-Ang Univ., Korea
  • Howon Kim, Pusan National Univ., Korea
  • Mianxiong Dong, Muroran Institute of Tech., Japan
Special Session Chairs
  • Xiaoyan Wang, Ibaraki Univ., Japan
  • Jiwoong Choi, DGIST, Korea
  • Eun-Seok Ryu, Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea
International Liaison Chair
  • Ki-il Kim, Chungnam National Univ., Korea
  • Jong-Ho Lee, Soongsil Univ., Korea
International Journal Chairs
  • Junhee Seok, Korea Univ., Korea
  • Yujin Lim, Sookmyung Women셲 Univ., Korea
Registration Chairs
  • Min Young Kim, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
  • Sungho Kim, Yeungnam Univ., Korea
Local Arrangement Chairs
  • Pyung Soo Kim, TU Korea, Korea
  • DoHyun Kim, Jeju National Univ., Korea
  • Sukchan Kim, Pusan National Univ., Korea
  • Masato Saito, Univ. of the Ryukyus, Japan
  • Mai Ohta, Fukuoka Univ., Japan
Publication Chairs
  • Jung Hoon Lee, HUFS, Korea
  • Soo Young Shin, Kumoh National Univ., Korea
Publicity Chairs
  • Joohyun Lee, Hanyang Univ., Korea
  • Kazuto Yano, ATR, Japan
  • Mostafa Zaman Chowdhury, KUET, Bangladesh
  • Yoshikazu Washizawa, The Univ. of Electro-Comm., Japan
Patronage Chairs
  • Shin-Gak KANG, ETRI, Korea
  • Byeongho Choi, KETI, Korea
  • Hye Young Park, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
  • Tae Hoon Lee, KILT, Korea
Finance Chairs
  • Osamu Takyu, Shinshu Univ., Japan
  • Yongtae Lee, ETRI, Korea
Web Chair
  • Jaekoo Lee, Kookmin Univ., Korea