Committee

International Advisory Committee
  • Ramjee Prasad, Aarhus Univ., Denmark
  • Pascal LORENZ, Univ. of Haute Alsace, France
  • Zhisheng Niu, Tsinghua Univ., China
  • Ilyoung Chong, HUFS, Korea
  • Tomoaki Ohtsuki, Keio Univ., Japan
  • Joel Rodrigues, Inatel, Brazil
  • Myung Jong Lee, CUNY, USA
  • Hsi-Pin Ma, National Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan
  • Honggang Wang, Univ. of Massachusetts, USA
  • Kiseong Lim, KILT, Korea
  • Jong-Seon No, Seoul National Univ., Korea
  • Young-Han Kim, Soongsil Univ., Korea
  • Makoto Naruse, Univ. of Tokyo, Japan

 

Steering Committee
  • Yeong Min Jang, Kookmin Univ., Korea (Chair)
  • Takeo Fujii, Univ. of Electro-Comms, Japan
  • Dong Seog Han, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
  • Seong-Ho Jeong, HUFS, Korea
  • Nadjib AIT SAADI, Universite Paris-Saclay, France
  • Yacine Ghamri-Doudane, La Rochelle University, France
  • Xin Wang, Fudan Univ., China
  • Honggang Zhang, Zhejiang Univ., China
  • Won Cheol Lee, Soongsil Univ., Korea
  • Juan Carlos Cano, Technical Univ. of Valencia, Spain
  • Jungwoo Lee, Seoul National Univ., Korea
  • Heung-Kook Choi, Inje Univ., Korea
  • Chairul Hudaya, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia
  • Sang-Chul Kim, Kookmin Univ., Korea
  • Takaya Yamazato, Nagoya Univ., Japan
  • Ki-Hyung Kim, Ajou Univ., Korea
  • Hyoung Jun Kim, ETRI , Korea
  • Kyubok Lee, KETI, Korea
  • Seung Chan Bang, ETRI, Korea
  • Song Chong, KAIST, Korea
  • Dongsung Kim, Kumoh National Univ., Korea
  • Young-Joo Suh, POSTECH, Korea
  • Jongwon Kim, GIST, Korea
  • Lingyang Song, Peking Univ., China
  • Jong Min Lim, KILT, Korea
  • Andrea Sciarrone, University of Genoa, Italy
  • Sung-Rae Cho, Chung-Ang Univ., Korea
  • Jaeho Kim, Sejong Univ., Korea
  • Joonkyuk Kang, KAIST, Korea
  • Heung-No Lee, GIST, Korea
  • Ho-Young Jung, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
  • Howon Kim, Pusan National Univ., Korea
  • Seok Chan Jeong, Dong Eui Univ., Korea
  • Hyun Yoe, Sunchon National Univ., Korea
  • Jinsul Kim, Chonnam National Univ., Korea

 

Organizing Committee
Honorary Conference Chairs
  • Dong Seog Han, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
  • Pascal LORENZ, Univ. of Haute Alsace, France
  • Ilyoung Chong, HUFS, Korea
  • Lingyang Song, Peking Univ., China
  • Hsi-Pin Ma, National Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan
  • Joel Rodrigues, Inatel, Brazil
  • Andrea Sciarrone, University of Genoa, Italy
General Chairs
  • Yeong Min Jang, Kookmin Univ., Korea
  • Takeo Fujii, Univ. of Electro-Comms, Japan
Area Chairs
  • Sang Min Yoon, Kookmin Univ., Korea
  • Kenji Doya, OIST, Japan
  • Toshihisa Tanaka, Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech., Japan
  • Insoo Sohn, Dongguk Univ., Korea
  • Ilwoo Lee, ETRI, Korea
  • Oh-Soon Shin, Soongsil Univ., Korea
  • Naoki Wakamiya, Osaka Univ., Japan
Regional Chair
  • Peer Peter, Ljubljana Univ., Slovania
  • NGUYEN Hoang Nam, HUST, Vietnam
Organizing Vice-Chairs
  • Chairul Hudaya, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia
  • Kenta Umebayashi, Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech., Japan
  • Sang-Chul Kim, Kookmin Univ., Korea
  • Seokjoo Shin, Chosun Univ., Korea
  • Sunwoong Choi, Kookmin Univ., Korea
  • Celimuge Wu, The Univ. of Electro-Comm., Japan
Workshop Chairs
  • Sung-Rae Cho, Chung-Ang Univ., Korea
  • Howon Kim, Pusan National Univ., Korea
  • Mianxiong Dong, Muroran Institute of Tech., Japan
Special Session Chairs
  • Xiaoyan Wang, Ibaraki Univ., Japan
  • Jiwoong Choi, DGIST, Korea
  • Eun-Seok Ryu, Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea
International Liaison Chair
  • Ki-il Kim, Chungnam National Univ., Korea
  • Jong-Ho Lee, Soongsil Univ., Korea
International Journal Chairs
  • Junhee Seok, Korea Univ., Korea
  • Yujin Lim, Sookmyung Women셲 Univ., Korea
Registration Chairs
  • Min Young Kim, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
  • Sungho Kim, Yeungnam Univ., Korea
Local Arrangement Chairs
  • Pyung Soo Kim, TU Korea, Korea
  • DoHyun Kim, Jeju National Univ., Korea
  • Sukchan Kim, Pusan National Univ., Korea
  • Masato Saito, Univ. of the Ryukyus, Japan
  • Mai Ohta, Fukuoka Univ., Japan
Publication Chairs
  • Jung Hoon Lee, HUFS, Korea
  • Soo Young Shin, Kumoh National Univ., Korea
Publicity Chairs
  • Joohyun Lee, Hanyang Univ., Korea
  • Kazuto Yano, ATR, Japan
  • Mostafa Zaman Chowdhury, KUET, Bangladesh
  • Yoshikazu Washizawa, The Univ. of Electro-Comm., Japan
Patronage Chairs
  • Shin-Gak KANG, ETRI, Korea
  • Byeongho Choi, KETI, Korea
  • Hye Young Park, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
  • Tae Hoon Lee, KILT, Korea
Finance Chairs
  • Osamu Takyu, Shinshu Univ., Japan
  • Yongtae Lee, ETRI, Korea
Web Chair
  • Jaekoo Lee, Kookmin Univ., Korea
Technical Program Committee
TPC Chairs
  • Youn-Hee Han, Korea Tech. Education Univ., Korea
  • Dongkyun Kim, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
  • Mikio Hasegawa, Tokyo Univ. of Science, Japan
  • Benaoumeur Senouci, North Dakota State Univ., USA
TPC Co-Chairs
  • Joongheon Kim, Korea Univ., Korea
TPC Vice Chairs
  • Takayuki Nishio, Kyoto Univ., Japan
  • Ohyun Jo, Chungbuk National Univ., Korea
  • Wooyeol Choi, Chosun Univ., Korea