Committee

International Advisory Committee
  • Ramjee Prasad, Aarhus Univ., Denmark
  • Pascal LORENZ, Univ. of Haute Alsace, France
  • Zhisheng Niu, Tsinghua Univ., China
  • Ilyoung Chong, HUFS, Korea
  • Tomoaki Ohtsuki, Keio Univ., Japan
  • Zhen Yang, NUPT, China
  • Robert F. Karlicek, RPI, USA
  • Masahiro Umehira, Ibaraki Univ., Japan
  • Md. Nurunnabi Mollah, KUET, Bangladesh
  • Joel Rodrigues, Inatel, Brazil
  • Myung Jong Lee, CUNY, USA
  • Byoung-Tak Zhang, Seoul National Univ., Korea
  • Hsi-Pin Ma, National Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan
  • Myung Joon Kim, ETRI
  • Young Sam Kim, KETI, Korea

 

Steering Committee
  • Yeong Min Jang, Kookmin Univ., Korea
  • Rami LANGAR, UPEM, France
  • Takeo Fujii, Univ. of Electro-Comms, Japan
  • Seung Hyong Rhee, Kwangwoon Univ., Korea
  • Ho-Jin Lee, ETRI, Korea
  • Seong-Ho Jeong, HUFS, Korea
  • Minho Lee, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
  • Periklis Chatzimisios, ATEITHE, Greece
  • Jay Duke Park, IITP, Korea
  • Xin Wang, Fudan Univ., China
  • Hyung Su Lee, KETI, Korea
  • Sang-Jo Yoo, Inha Univ., Korea
  • Honggang Zhang, Zhejiang Univ., China
  • Myungsik Yoo, Soongsil Univ., Korea
  • Won Cheol Lee, Soongsil Univ., Korea
  • Juan Carlos Cano, Technical Univ. of Valencia, Spain
  • Dong Seog Han, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
  • Hyun Kim, ETRI., Korea
  • Jungwoo Lee, Seoul National Univ., Korea
  • Geun Sik Jo, Inha Univ., Korea
  • Heung-Koon Choi, Inje Univ., Korea
  • Sanghyun Ahn, Univ. of Seoul, Korea
  • Dae Hwan Kim, Kookmin Univ., Korea
  • Sang-Chul Kim, Kookmin Univ., Korea
  • Kyubok Lee, KETI, Korea
  • Bong Tae Kim, ETRI
  • Hyongchul Kim, IITP, Korea
  • Jaekwan Lee, KATECH, Korea
  • Takaya Yamazato, Nagoya Univ., Japan

 

Organizing Committee
Honorary Conference Chairs
  • Pascal LORENZ, Univ. of Haute Alsace, France
  • Ilyoung Chong, HUFS, Korea
  • Rami LANGAR, UPEM, France
  • Hsi-Pin Ma, National Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan
  • Joel Rodrigues, Inatel, Brazil
General Chairs
  • Yeong Min Jang, Kookmin Univ., Korea
  • Takeo Fujii, Univ. of Electro-Comms, Japan
  • Dong Seog Han, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
Area Chairs
  • Ki-Hyung Kim, Ajou Univ., Korea
  • Kenji Doya, OIST, Japan
  • Toshihisa Tanaka, Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech., Japan
  • Chanwoo Moon, Kookmin Univ., Korea
  • Hyukjoon Lee, Kwangwoon Univ., Korea
  • Insoon Sohn, Dongguk Univ., Korea
Regional Chair
  • Peer Peter, Ljubljana Univ., Slovania
Organizing Vice-Chairs
  • Kenta Umebayashi, Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech., Japan
  • DoHyun Kim, Jeju National Univ., Korea
  • Injung Kim, Handong Univ., Korea
  • Kee-Eung Kim, KAIST, Korea
Workshop Chairs
  • Ki-Hyung Kim, Ajou Univ., Korea
  • Sung-Rae Cho, Chung-Ang Univ., Korea
  • Hong Kook Kim, GIST, Korea
  • Mianxiong Dong, Muroran Institute of Tech., Japan
Special Session Chairs
  • Xiaoyan Wang, Ibaraki Univ., Japan
  • Jaesoo Yoo, Chungbuk National Univ., Korea
  • Donggyu Sim, Kwangwoon Univ., Korea
  • Jiwoong Choi, DGIST, Korea
  • Eun-Seok Ryu, Gachon University, Korea
International Liaison Chair
  • Oh-Soon Shin, Soongsil Univ., Korea
International Journal Chairs
  • Junhee Seok, Korea Univ., Korea
  • Yujin Lim, Sookmyung Women’s Univ., Korea
  • Kyung-Joon Park, DGIST, Korea
Registration Chairs
  • Min Young Kim, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
  • Pyungsoo Kim, KPU, Korea
Local Arrangement Chairs
  • Masato Saito, Univ. of the Ryukyus, Japan
  • Mai Ohta, Fukuoka Univ., Japan
  • Sukchan Kim, Pusan National Univ., Korea
Publication Chairs
  • Jung Hoon Lee, HUFS, Korea
  • Joongheon Kim, Chung-Ang Univ., Korea
Publicity Chairs
  • Kazuto Yano, ATR, Japan
  • Yoonhee Han, Korea Tech. Education Univ., Korea
  • Mostafa Zaman Chowdhury, KUET, Bangladesh
  • Joohyun Lee, Hanyang Univ., Korea
  • Yoshikazu Washizawa, The Univ. of Electro-Communications, Japan
Patronage Chair
  • Hyun-Woo Lee, ETRI, Korea
  • Hye Young Park, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
Finance Chairs
  • Young-Seok Choi, Kwangwoon Univ., Korea
  • Osamu Takyu, Shinshu Univ., Japan
  • Kyubok Lee, KETI, Korea
Web Chair
  • Hyunhee Park, Korean Bible Univ., Korea
  • Joon Won Choi, Hanyang Univ., Korea
EDAS Chair
  • Sunwoong Choi, Kookmin Univ., Korea
Coordinators
  • Dongkyun Kim, Kyungpook National Univ., Korea
  • Celimuge Wu, The Univ. of Electro-Communications, Japan

 

Technical Program Committee
TPC Chairs
  • Seokjoo Shin, Chosun Univ., Korea
  • Benaoumeur Senouci, ECE Paris, France
  • Takaya Yamazato, Nagoya Univ., Japan
TPC Co-Chairs
  • Junhee Seok, Korea Univ., Korea
  • Joongheon Kim, Chung-Ang Univ., Korea
TPC Vice Chairs
  • Takayuki Nishio, Kyoto Univ., Japan
  • Ohyun Jo, ChungbukNational Univ., Korea
  • Wooyeol Choi, Chosun Univ., Korea